• Two Outdoor National Champions
  • 9 Indoor Individual All-Americans
  • 18 Outdoor Individual All-Americans
  • 7 Indoor UAA Team Championships
  • 5 Outdoor UAA Team Championships

2014-15 Emory Men's Track & Field Roster

Ht. Hometown/High School
James Bassen full bio James Bassen Events: Throws Cl.: Sr. Ht.: 6-3 Hometown/High School: Tenafly, NJ / Tenafly
John Broderick full bio John Broderick Events: Jumps Cl.: Fr. Ht.: 6-1 Hometown/High School: San Rafael, CA / Branson
Max Brown full bio Max Brown Events: Distance Cl.: Fr. Ht.: 5-9 Hometown/High School: Warren, NJ / Watchung Hills
Jeffrey Chen full bio Jeffrey Chen Events: Distance Cl.: So. Ht.: 5-7 Hometown/High School: Princeton Junction, NJ / West-Windsor Plainsboro South
Samuel Cohen full bio Samuel Cohen Events: Distance Cl.: So. Ht.: 5-7 Hometown/High School: Westport, CT / Staples
Tyler Cooke full bio Tyler Cooke Events: Distance Cl.: Sr. Ht.: 5-9 Hometown/High School: Atlanta, GA / Westminster
Brandon Cromer full bio Brandon Cromer Events: Distance Cl.: So. Ht.: 5-6 Hometown/High School: McDonough, GA / Union Grove
Kevin Delaney full bio Kevin Delaney Events: Mid-Distance Cl.: Sr. Ht.: 5-10 Hometown/High School: Hudson, MA / Hudson
Andrew Drumm full bio Andrew Drumm Events: Distance Cl.: Jr. Ht.: 5-11 Hometown/High School: River Forest, IL / Oak Park and River Forest
Phil Edwards full bio Phil Edwards Events: Distance Cl.: Fr. Ht.: 6-4 Hometown/High School: Westfield, NJ / Westfield
Jordan Flowers full bio Jordan Flowers Events: Distance Cl.: Fr. Ht.: 5-11 Hometown/High School: Dunwoody, GA / Westminster
Taylor Geiger full bio Taylor Geiger Events: Sprints Cl.: So. Ht.: 5-11 Hometown/High School: New Canaan, CT / King
Scott Greathouse full bio Scott Greathouse Events: Jumps Cl.: Sr. Ht.: 6-5 Hometown/High School: Los Altos, CA / Los Altos
Phillip Greenfield full bio Phillip Greenfield Events: Sprints Cl.: Fr. Ht.: 6-0 Hometown/High School: San Antonio, TX / TMI - The Episcopal School of Texas
Max Helfman full bio Max Helfman Events: Jumps Cl.: Fr. Ht.: 5-9 Hometown/High School: Watchung, NJ / Pingry
Andrew Hemingway full bio Andrew Hemingway Events: Mid-Distance Cl.: Jr. Ht.: 5-8 Hometown/High School: Barrington, RI / Barrington
Maxwell Hoberman full bio Maxwell Hoberman Events: Sprints/Jumps Cl.: Jr. Ht.: 5-11 Hometown/High School: Westport, CT / Staples
Charlie Hu full bio Charlie Hu Events: Jumps Cl.: Fr. Ht.: 6-1 Hometown/High School: Shanghai, China / Shanghai American School
Austin Hunt full bio Austin Hunt Events: Distance Cl.: So. Ht.: 5-11 Hometown/High School: Bentonville, AR / Bentonville
Daniel Hutner full bio Daniel Hutner Events: Pole Vault Cl.: So. Ht.: 6-3 Hometown/High School: Champaign, IL / Northfield Mount Hermon
Charles King full bio Charles King Events: Mid-Distance Cl.: Fr. Ht.: 6-2 Hometown/High School: New Rochelle, NY / New Rochelle
Spencer Koh full bio Spencer Koh Events: Javelin/Sprints Cl.: Jr. Ht.: 5-6 Hometown/High School: Southlake, TX / Singapore American School
Zach Lamb full bio Zach Lamb Events: Sprints Cl.: Fr. Ht.: 5-11 Hometown/High School: St. Louis, MO / John Burroughs
Winston Leung full bio Winston Leung Events: Distance Cl.: Fr. Ht.: 5-7 Hometown/High School: West Windsor, NJ / West-Windsor Plainsboro South
Gregory Litle full bio Gregory Litle Events: Mid-Distance Cl.: Fr. Ht.: 6-1 Hometown/High School: Dover, MA / Dover-Sherborn Regional
Michael McBane full bio Michael McBane Events: Distance Cl.: So. Ht.: 5-6 Hometown/High School: Chesterfield, VA / Lord Botetourt
Ian McIsaac full bio Ian McIsaac Events: Distance Cl.: So. Ht.: 5-7 Hometown/High School: Princeton, NJ / Princeton
Lukas Mees full bio Lukas Mees Events: Distance Cl.: Jr. Ht.: 5-8 Hometown/High School: Marion, IA / Marion
Louis Mennel full bio Louis Mennel Events: Pole Vault Cl.: Sr. Ht.: 5-7 Hometown/High School: Los Osas, CA / Morro Bay
Grant Murphy full bio Grant Murphy Events: Distance Cl.: So. Ht.: 5-11 Hometown/High School: Hillsborough, CA / Mills
Daniel Pietsch full bio Daniel Pietsch Events: Sprints Cl.: Fr. Ht.: 6-2 Hometown/High School: Kula, HI / Seabury Hall
Adam Rabushka full bio Adam Rabushka Events: Hurdles/Sprints/Jumps Cl.: Jr. Ht.: 6-0 Hometown/High School: Deerfield, IL / Deerfield
Evan Rhea full bio Evan Rhea Events: Sprints Cl.: Sr. Ht.: 5-10 Hometown/High School: Carmel, IN / Carmel
Casey Rhode full bio Casey Rhode Events: Distance Cl.: So. Ht.: 5-8 Hometown/High School: Blue Bell, PA / St. Joseph Prep
Benjamin Rogin full bio Benjamin Rogin Events: Hurdles Cl.: Fr. Ht.: 6-3 Hometown/High School: Highland Park, IL / Highland Park
Zachary Rosenberg full bio Zachary Rosenberg Events: Sprints Cl.: Sr. Ht.: 6-0 Hometown/High School: Plainsboro, NJ / W. Windsor-Plainsboro South
Jasper Rubin-Sigler full bio Jasper Rubin-Sigler Events: Sprints Cl.: Fr. Ht.: 6-2 Hometown/High School: Port Jefferson, NY / Earl L. Vandermeulen
Jake Schlessinger full bio Jake Schlessinger Events: Distance Cl.: So. Ht.: 5-10 Hometown/High School: Syosset, NY / Syosset
Jacob Seigel full bio Jacob Seigel Events: Throws Cl.: Jr. Ht.: 5-11 Hometown/High School: St. Louis, MO / Parkway West
Allen Shiu full bio Allen Shiu Events: Distance Cl.: Fr. Ht.: 5-7 Hometown/High School: Newton, MA / Newton South
Michael Sisario full bio Michael Sisario Events: Distance Cl.: So. Ht.: 5-10 Hometown/High School: San Ramon, CA / Dougherty Valley
Will Siuta full bio Will Siuta Events: Sprints Cl.: Fr. Ht.: 5-11 Hometown/High School: Farmington, CT / Farmington
Shane Sullivan full bio Shane Sullivan Events: Distance Cl.: Fr. Ht.: 6-0 Hometown/High School: Johns Creek, GA / Mt. Pisgah Christian
Josh Traynelis full bio Josh Traynelis Events: Distance Cl.: Jr. Ht.: 5-11 Hometown/High School: Decatur, GA / Lakeside
Kyle Veator full bio Kyle Veator Events: Jumps Cl.: So. Ht.: 5-9 Hometown/High School: Potomac, MD / Winston Churchill
Robert Wilhelm III full bio Robert Wilhelm III Events: Sprints Cl.: Fr. Ht.: 5-9 Hometown/High School: Kingsville, MD / Gilman
Aidan Williams full bio Aidan Williams Events: Sprints Cl.: Fr. Ht.: 5-4 Hometown/High School: Chester, NJ / West Morris Mendham