Top Stories

Eagle Watch News
October 16, 2019 ITA Cup On Tap This Week for Emory Women's Tennis Four members of the Emory University women’s tennis team: freshman Alexa Goetz, sophomores Christina Watson, Emma Cartledge and junior Defne Olcay will represent the Eagles at this week’s ITA Cup which will be held at the Rome Tennis Center in Rome, GA from Thursday, October 17th through Sunday, October 20th.
October 16, 2019 Emory Men's Trio To Play At ITA Cup Emory University sophomores Antonio Mora and Andrew Esses, along with junior Will Wanner, will represent the Emory men’s tennis program this week at the ITA Cup. 
October 15, 2019 Emory Volleyball Notches Sweep At Covenant College The No. 1-ranked Emory University volleyball team took to the road and emerged with a Tuesday evening win over Covenant College.
October 16, 2019 Emory Women's Golf Holds Successful Fundraiser The Emory women’s golf program recently held a successful fundraiser at the renowned East Lake Country Club.
October 15, 2019 Emory Golf Posts Fifth-Place Finish At Golfweek DIII Invitational The Emory University men’s golf team concluded play at the Golfweek DIII Invitational on Tuesday.
October 15, 2019 William Jones Collects UAA Men's Soccer Weekly Award Emory University senior William Jones, a defensive midfielder on the men’s soccer, was recognized by the University Athletic Association late Monday afternoon by being named the conference’s men’s soccer Defensive Athlete of the Week. It is Jones’ first weekly honor of his career.
Recent Results
Oct 19
Women's Cross Country Final
2nd out of 13 teams at Berry Invitational
@ Clara Bowl at Berry College (Rome, GA)
6K
Oct 19
Men's Cross Country Final
1st out of 15 teams at Berry Invitational
@ Clara Bowl at Berry College (Rome, GA)
8K
Oct 19
Men's Swimming & Diving 10:00 AM
L, 160-102 at Queens University of Charlotte
Oct 19
Women's Swimming & Diving 10:00 AM
L, 164-98 at Queens University of Charlotte
Oct 18
Men's Soccer Final - 2OT
at Case Western Reserve
T, 2-2
Oct 18
Women's Volleyball Final
vs. Hendrix
W, 3-0
Oct 18
Women's Soccer Final
at Case Western Reserve
W, 2-0
Oct 15
Women's Volleyball Final
at Covenant
W, 3-0
Oct 15
Golf Final
5th out of 18 teams at Golfweek DIII Invitational
@ Raven Course (Sandestin, FL)
54 Holes
Oct 14
Golf After 2 Rounds
T-2nd out of 18 teams at Golfweek DIII Invitational
@ Raven Course (Sandestin, FL)
54 Holes
Schedule
Oct 19
Women's Tennis TBA
vs. ITA Cup
@ Rome, GA (Rome Tennis Center)
Oct 19
Men's Tennis TBA
vs. ITA Cup
@ Rome, GA
Oct 20
Women's Tennis TBA
vs. ITA Cup
@ Rome, GA (Rome Tennis Center)
Oct 20
Men's Tennis TBA
vs. ITA Cup
@ Rome, GA
Oct 20
Women's Volleyball 10:00 AM
vs. Case Western Reserve
@ Cleveland, Ohio (Case Western Reserve Univ.)
UAA Round Robin #3
Oct 20
Women's Soccer 11:00 AM
at Carnegie Mellon
Oct 20
Men's Soccer 1:30 PM
at Carnegie Mellon
Oct 20
Women's Volleyball 2:00 PM
vs. Chicago
@ Cleveland, Ohio
UAA Round Robin #3
Oct 21
Women's Golf
at Chick-fil-A Collegiate
@ Coosa Country Club - Rome, GA
Oct 21
Golf
at Chick-fil-A Invitational
@ Stonebridge GC - Rome, GA

Buttons

Banners

Sponsors