2019-20 Emory Athletics Calendar

October 2019
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
29
vs Montgomery CC Women's Intercollegiate

vs ITA South Regional Championships
@ Rome, GA (Berry College)
TBA

vs Rhodes
12:00 PM

30
vs Gordin Classic
1
vs Gordin Classic
2
3
4
vs Diving Training Camp & Competition
Day 1 of 3

vs Diving Training Camp & Competition
Day 1 of 3
5
vs Louisville Sports Commission Classic
9:30 am

vs JSU Foothills Invitational
8:00 am (CDT)

vs Louisville Sports Commission Classic
10:15 am

vs JSU Foothills Invitational
8:50 am (CDT)

vs Diving Training Camp & Competition
Day 2 of 3

vs Diving Training Camp & Competition
Day 2 of 3

at Chicago
12:00 PM

at Chicago
2:30 PM
6
vs Diving Training Camp & Competition
Day 3 of 3

vs Diving Training Camp & Competition
Day 3 of 3

vs Washington (Mo.)
12:00 PM

vs New York U.
2:00 PM
7
vs Laurel Valley Invitational
8
vs Laurel Valley Invitational


vs Covenant
7:00 PM
9
10
vs Birmingham-Southern
6:00 PM
11
vs Blue-Gold Intrasquad Meet
4:00 PM

vs Blue-Gold Intrasquad Meet
4:00 PM

vs Georgia Southern Fall Shootout
@ Statesboro, GA (Georgia Southern)
TBA

vs Grizzly Open
@ Lawrenceville, GA - Georgia Gwinnett College
TBA
12
vs Georgia Southern Fall Shootout
@ Statesboro, GA (Georgia Southern)
TBA

vs Grizzly Open
@ Lawrenceville, GA - Georgia Gwinnett College
TBA

vs Washington (Mo.)
11:00 AM

vs Washington (Mo.)
1:30 PM
13
vs Golfweek DIII Invitational

vs Georgia Southern Fall Shootout
@ Statesboro, GA (Georgia Southern)
TBA

vs Grizzly Open
@ Lawrenceville, GA - Georgia Gwinnett College
TBA
14
vs Golfweek DIII Invitational
15
vs Golfweek DIII Invitational

at Covenant
6:00 PM
16
17
vs ITA Cup
@ Rome, GA (Berry College)
TBA

vs ITA Cup
@ Rome, GA
TBA
18
vs ITA Cup
@ Rome, GA (Berry College)
TBA

vs ITA Cup
@ Rome, GA
TBA

at Case Western Reserve
5:00 PM

vs Hendrix
5:00 PM

at Case Western Reserve
7:30 PM
19
vs Berry Invitational
9:00 am

vs Berry Invitational
10:00 am

at Queens University of Charlotte
10:00 AM

at Queens University of Charlotte
10:00 AM

vs ITA Cup
@ Rome, GA (Berry College)
TBA

vs ITA Cup
@ Rome, GA
TBA
20
vs ITA Cup
@ Rome, GA (Berry College)
TBA

vs ITA Cup
@ Rome, GA
TBA

at Case Western Reserve
10:00 AM

at Carnegie Mellon
11:00 AM

at Carnegie Mellon
1:30 PM

vs Chicago
@ Cleveland, Ohio
2:00 PM
21
vs Chick-fil-A Collegiate
22
vs Chick-fil-A Collegiate
23
24
25
vs St. Mary's (Ind.)
5:30 PM
26
vs Birmingham-Southern
1:00 PM

vs Birmingham-Southern
1:00 PM

vs Roanoke
11:00 AM

vs Wis.-Whitewater
4:00 PM
27
vs Susquehanna
1:30 PM

vs Huntingdon
3:00 PM

vs Piedmont
7:00 PM
28
vs O'Briant Jensen Memorial
29
vs O'Briant Jensen Memorial
30
31
1
vs Brandeis
5:00 PM

vs Berry
7:00 PM

vs Brandeis
7:30 PM
2
vs UAA Championships
11:00 am

vs UAA Championships
12:00 pm

vs Wittenberg
@ Atlanta, GA (Emory University)
12:30 PM

vs Wash. & Lee
3:00 PM