2017-18 Emory Men's Track & Field Roster

Name Events Cl. Ht. Hometown/High School
Michael Battat full bio Michael Battat Sprints/Jumps So. 5-9 Woodbrigde, CT / Amity Regional
Nate Benson full bio Nate Benson Distance Fr. 6-3 Mercer Island, WA / Mercer Island
Dylan Boye full bio Dylan Boye Sprints/Jumps So. 6-1 Burr Ridge, IL / Hinsdale South
Samuel Branson full bio Samuel Branson Distance So. 6-3 Golden Valley, MN / Hopkins
Tyler Breeden full bio Tyler Breeden Distance Jr.   Decatur, GA / Lakeside
Eric Broner full bio Eric Broner Distance Fr. 5-8 Decatur, GA / Decatur
Max Brown full bio Max Brown Mid-Distance Sr. 5-9 Warren, NJ / Watchung Hills
Matthew Burke full bio Matthew Burke Distance Fr. 5-9 Wilmette, IL / New Trier
Alex Campbell full bio Alex Campbell Distance So. 5-11 Westfield, NJ / Westfield
John Cox full bio John Cox Distance Fr. 5-10 Louisville, CO / Loomis Chaffee
Matthew Dillon full bio Matthew Dillon Distance Fr. 5-7 Poughquag, NY / Arlington
Phil Edwards full bio Phil Edwards Distance Sr. 6-4 Westfield, NJ / Westfield
Noah Elm full bio Noah Elm Hurdles/Jumps Jr. 6-3 Kaycee, WY / Kaycee
Ryan Fan full bio Ryan Fan Distance Jr. 5-6 Stony Brook, NY / Ward Melville
Kyle Fawzi full bio Kyle Fawzi Mid-Distance Fr. 5-9 Cary, NC / Panther Creek
Stephen Fedec full bio Stephen Fedec Distance So. 6-1 Fort Myers, FL / Fort Myers
Liam Fost full bio Liam Fost Sprints Fr. 5-5 North Caldwell, NJ / West Essex Regional
Ian George full bio Ian George Distance Jr. 5-10 Alpharetta, GA / Centennial
Chase Gornbein full bio Chase Gornbein Distance So. 5-10 Westport, CT / Staples
Jacob Hedgepeth full bio Jacob Hedgepeth Distance Fr. 5-11 Richmond Hill, GA / Richmond Hill
Max Helfman full bio Max Helfman Sprints/Jumps Sr. 5-9 Watchung, NJ / Pingry
Jackson Hoit full bio Jackson Hoit Throws So. 6-3 Summit, NJ / The Pingry School
Charlie Hu full bio Charlie Hu Jumps/Multi-Events Sr. 6-1 Shanghai, China / Shanghai American School
Matthew Jones full bio Matthew Jones Throws Fr. 5-8 Solon, OH / St. Ignatius
Egan Kattenberg full bio Egan Kattenberg Distance Fr. 5-10 Satellite Beach, FL / Satellite
Zion Kidd full bio Zion Kidd Sprints/Jumps Fr. 5-8 Frederick, MD / Urbana
Charles King full bio Charles King Mid-Distance Sr. 6-2 New Rochelle, NY / New Rochelle
Andrew Kliewer full bio Andrew Kliewer Distance So. 5-8 Dallas, TX / Highland Park
Dante Lawson full bio Dante Lawson Hurdles So. 5-11 Columbus, GA / Columbus
Zachary Lembersky full bio Zachary Lembersky Throws Jr. 6-0 Knoxville, TN / Beardon
Winston Leung full bio Winston Leung Distance Sr. 5-7 West Windsor, NJ / West-Windsor Plainsboro South
Mason Lewis full bio Mason Lewis Sprints So. 6-3 Beaverton, OR / Southridge
Gregory Litle full bio Gregory Litle Mid-Distance Sr. 6-1 Dover, MA / Dover-Sherborn Regional
Aria Mohseni full bio Aria Mohseni Sprints So. 5-8 Orange, CT / Amity Regional
Thomas Moxham full bio Thomas Moxham Distance Fr. 5-7 Princeton Junction, NJ / Notre Dame
Udochi Okoro full bio Udochi Okoro Distance Fr. 6-1 Marietta, GA / Hillgrove
John Omolade full bio John Omolade Sprints Fr. 5-10 Bronx, NY / Trinity School
Thomas Perretta full bio Thomas Perretta Mid-Distance Fr. 6-1 Sparta, NJ / Pope John XXIII
Martin Pimentel full bio Martin Pimentel Distance So. 6-2 Oak Park, IL / Oak Park & River Forest
Alex Rand full bio Alex Rand Sprints So. 5-10 Hellertown, PA / Moravian Academy
Emanuel Reitano full bio Emanuel Reitano Sprints Fr. 5-11 Philadelphia, PA / Germantown Friends School
Holden Ringer full bio Holden Ringer Distance Fr. 6-0 Dallas, TX / Phillips Academy (MA)
Benjamin Rogin full bio Benjamin Rogin Hurdles Sr. 6-3 Highland Park, IL / Highland Park
Jonathan Rosenfeld full bio Jonathan Rosenfeld Distance Fr. 5-8 Highland Park, IL / Highland Park
Jasper Rubin-Sigler full bio Jasper Rubin-Sigler Sprints Sr. 6-2 Port Jefferson, NY / Earl L. Vandermeulen
Bennett Shaw full bio Bennett Shaw Distance Jr.   San Jose, CA / Bellarmine College Prep
Shane Sullivan full bio Shane Sullivan Distance Sr. 6-0 Johns Creek, GA / Mt. Pisgah Christian
James Swanson full bio James Swanson Sprints/Jumps Fr. 5-11 Newport Coast, CA / St. Margaret’s Episcopal
Luis Torres full bio Luis Torres Distance So. 6-0 Beaverton, OR / Aloha
Jack Whetstone full bio Jack Whetstone Distance Fr. 5-10 Glenview, IL / Glenbrook South
Robert Wilhelm III full bio Robert Wilhelm III Mid-Distance Sr. 5-9 Kingsville, MD / Gilman
Bobby Wilson full bio Bobby Wilson Distance So. 5-7 Haworth, NJ / Northern Valley Regional